The following 2013 Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Rankings are based on standard 5×5 scoring. Pitching categories include Wins, ERA, WHIP, Ks, and Saves. While the overall ranking is based in large part on the player’s projected performance, we also take into account upside and risk. Although several players are eligible at multiple positions, they are listed at the position that they will likely play the most in 2013. All leagues have different position eligibility requirements so be sure to check your settings before draft day.

2013 Rankings: C | 1B | 2B | SS | 3B | OF | SP | RP | PDFicon Cheatsheet

RankTierPlayerTmIPWSVKBBERAWHIP
11Craig KimbrelATL62.2342116141.010.65
22Jonathan PapelbonPHI7053892182.441.06
32Sergio RomoSF55.141463101.790.85
42Joe NathanTEX64.133778132.801.06
52Fernando RodneyTB74.224876150.600.78
62Jason MotteSTL7244286172.750.92
73Glen PerkinsMIN70.131678162.561.04
83Casey JanssenTOR63.212267112.540.86
93Greg HollandKC6771691342.961.37
103Mariano RiveraNYY8.115822.160.96
114Rafael SorianoWAS67.224269242.261.17
124Tom WilhelmsenSEA79.142987292.501.11
134Jim JohnsonBAL68.225141152.491.02
144Huston StreetSD3922347111.850.72
154Joel HanrahanBOS59.253667362.721.27
164J.J. PutzARZ54.113265112.821.03
175Jason GrilliPIT58.21290222.911.14
185Jonathan BroxtonCIN5842745172.481.26
195Grant BalfourOAK74.232472282.530.92
205John AxfordMLW69.153593394.671.44
215Carlos MarmolCHC55.132072453.421.54
225Steve CishekFLA63.251568292.691.30
236Brandon LeagueLA7221554333.131.36
246Kenley JansenLA6552599222.350.85
256Ernesto FrieriLAA6652398302.320.98
266Bobby ParnellNYM68.25761202.491.24
276Chris PerezCLE57.203959163.591.13
287Addison ReedCWS5532954184.751.36
297Rafael BetancourtCOL57.213157122.811.13
307Jose VerasHOU675179403.631.51
317Wesley WrightHOU52.12154173.271.18
327Phil CokeDET542151184.001.65
337Ryan MadsonLAA000000.000.00