The following are our 2012-2013 fantasy basketball small forward draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2012-2013 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Sleepers | Busts | Deep Sleepers | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTmGPTSFG%3PTMFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11Kevin DurantOKC662849.6133863.581.31.2
22Josh SmithATL6618.845.828633.99.61.41.7
23Carmelo AnthonyNY5522.6436880.43.66.31.10.4
24Rudy GayMEM651945.55479.12.36.41.50.8
35Danny GrangerIND6218.741.612387.31.8510.6
36Tyreke EvansSAC6316.545.32077.94.54.61.30.5
37DeMar DeRozanTOR6316.742.2248123.30.80.3
38Paul PierceBOS6119.444.310085.24.55.21.10.4
49Luol DengCHI5415.341.279772.96.510.7
410Nicolas BatumPOR5913.945.110783.61.44.611
411Gerald WallaceNJ5813.845.446802.86.71.50.6
412Michael BeasleyPHO4711.544.53864.214.40.40.4
413Danilo GallinariDEN4314.641.46087.12.74.710.5
514Kawhi LeonardSA647.949.34177.31.15.11.30.4
515Michael Kidd-GilchristCHA000000000
516Hedo TurkogluORL5310.941.59170.54.43.80.80.3
517Evan TurnerPHI659.444.61167.62.85.80.60.3
518Antawn JamisonLAK6517.240.39168.326.30.80.7
519Trevor ArizaWAS4110.841.72977.53.35.21.70.6
620Alonzo GeeCLE6310.641.24478.81.85.11.30.3
621Wilson ChandlerDEN89.439.2383.32.15.10.80.8
622Tayshaun PrinceDET6312.742.13777.42.44.50.40.5
623Lamar OdomLAC506.635.22859.21.74.20.40.4
624Andrei KirilenkoMIN000000000
625Mike DunleavyMLW5512.347.48381.12.13.70.50.1
626Dorell WrightPHI6110.342.210581.61.54.610.4
727Shawn MarionDAL6310.644.62079.62.17.41.10.6
728Caron ButlerLAC631240.79281.31.23.70.80.1
729Stephen JacksonSA479.837.44982.52.53.51.10.3
730Corey MaggetteDET321537.32485.61.23.90.70
831Carlos DelfinoHOU54940.28679.22.33.91.50.2
832Marvin WilliamsUTA5710.243.25878.81.25.20.80.3
833Jeff GreenBOS000000000
834Rashard LewisMIA287.838.51683.813.90.80.4