The following are our 2012-2013 fantasy basketball power forward draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2012-2013 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Sleepers | Busts | Deep Sleepers | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTeamGPTSFG%3PTMFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11LeBron JamesMIA6227.153.15477.16.27.91.90.8
12Kevin LoveMIN552644.810582.4213.30.90.5
23LaMarcus AldridgePOR5521.751.2281.42.480.90.8
24Dirk NowitzkiDAL6221.645.77889.62.26.80.70.5
25Blake GriffinLAC6620.754.9252.13.210.90.80.7
26Pau GasolLAK6517.450.1778.23.710.40.61.4
27Serge IbakaOKC669.153.5166.10.47.50.53.7
28David LeeGS5720.150.3078.22.89.60.90.4
39Amare StoudemireNY4717.548.3576.51.17.80.81
310Ersan IlyasovaMLW601349.25178.11.28.80.70.7
311Andrea BargnaniTOR3119.543.23487.325.50.60.5
312Al HorfordATL1112.455.3073.32.270.91.3
313Paul MillsapUTA6416.649.5779.22.38.81.80.8
414Luis ScolaPHO6615.549.1077.32.16.50.50.4
415Carlos BoozerCHI661553.2069.31.98.510.4
416Kris HumphriesNJ6213.848.1075.21.5110.81.2
417Kenneth FariedDEN4610.258.6066.50.87.70.71
418Anthony DavisNO000000000
419Derrick FavorsUTA658.849.9064.90.76.50.61
420Ryan AndersonNO6116.143.916687.70.97.70.80.4
421Glen DavisORL619.342.1268.30.85.40.70.3
522Tim DuncanSA5815.449.3069.52.390.71.5
523Zach RandolphMEM2811.646.3265.91.780.80.1
524Tristan ThompsonCLE608.243.9055.20.56.50.51
525David WestIND6612.848.7280.72.16.60.80.7
626Patrick PattersonHOU647.744070.20.84.50.40.6
627Jason ThompsonSAC649.153.5060.21.26.90.70.7
628Brandon BassBOS5912.547.90810.96.20.60.9
629Spencer HawesPHI379.648.9372.72.67.30.41.3
630Al HarringtonORL6414.244.610167.61.46.10.90.2
631Byron MullensCHA659.342.51282.10.950.30.8
632Drew GoodenMLW5613.743.71684.62.66.50.80.6
733Carl LandryGS4112.550.3079.90.95.20.30.3
734Derrick WilliamsMIN668.841.23769.70.64.70.50.5
735Thaddeus YoungPHI6312.850.7177.11.25.210.7
736DeJuan BlairSA649.553.4061.31.25.50.90.2
837Ed DavisTOR666.351.30670.96.60.61
838Jared SullingerBOS000000000
839Jan VeselyWAS574.753.7053.20.84.40.70.6
840Tyler HansbroughIND669.340.5081.30.54.40.80.1
841Trevor BookerWAS508.453.1160.20.86.510.9