The following are our 2012-2013 fantasy basketball point guard draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2012-2013 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Sleepers | Busts | Deep Sleepers | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTmGPTSFG%3PTMFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11Russell WestbrookOKC6623.645.76282.35.54.61.70.3
12Chris PaulLAC6019.847.87986.19.13.62.50.1
13Kyrie IrvingCLE5118.546.97387.25.43.71.10.4
24Deron WilliamsNJ552140.711584.38.73.31.20.4
25Rajon RondoBOS5311.944.81059.711.74.81.80.1
26Goran DragicPHO6611.746.26880.55.32.51.30.2
27Ty LawsonDEN6116.448.87382.46.63.71.30.1
38Brandon JenningsMLW6619.141.812980.85.53.41.60.3
39Tony ParkerSA6018.3481479.97.72.910.1
310Stephen CurryGS2614.7495580.95.33.41.50.3
311Steve NashLAK6212.553.25589.410.730.60.1
312Jrue HolidayPHI6513.543.26578.34.53.31.60.3
413John WallWAS6616.342.3378.984.51.40.9
414Kyle LowryTOR4714.340.97986.46.64.61.60.3
415Jeremy LinHOU3514.644.62479.86.23.11.60.3
416Raymond FeltonNY6011.440.76280.66.52.51.30.2
417Isaiah ThomasSAC6511.544.88383.24.12.60.80.1
418Greivis VasquezNO668.9434382.15.42.60.90.1
519Damian LillardPOR000000000
520Kemba WalkerCHA6612.136.66978.94.43.50.90.3
521Brandon KnightDET6612.841.510575.93.83.20.70.2
522Mike ConleyMEM6212.743.36086.16.52.52.20.2
623George HillIND509.644.25477.82.930.80.3
624Mo WilliamsUTA5213.242.693903.11.910.1
625Darren CollisonDAL6010.44434834.83.10.80.2
626Jeff TeagueATL6612.647.75175.74.92.41.60.6
727Jameer NelsonORL5711.942.78780.75.73.20.70.1
728Ricky RubioMIN4110.635.73280.38.24.22.20.2
729Luke RidnourMIN5312.1444989.14.82.71.10.3
830A.J. PriceWAS443.933.9268021.40.50
831Jose CalderonTOR5310.545.75988.28.830.90.1
832Kirk HinrichCHI486.641.44778.12.82.10.80.2
833Ramon SessionsCHA6411.342.84378.25.53.30.70
834Jarrett JackGS4515.645.63987.26.33.90.70.2
835Derrick RoseCHI3921.843.55481.27.93.40.90.7