The following are our 2011-2012 fantasy basketball shooting guard draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2011-2012 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTeamGamesPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11Dwyane WadeMIA7625.5506375.84.66.41.51.1
12Monta EllisGS8024.145.113778.95.63.52.10.3
13Kobe BryantLAK8225.345.111582.84.75.11.20.1
24Eric GordonLAC5622.34510682.54.42.91.30.3
25Andre IguodalaPHI6714.144.56169.36.35.81.50.6
26Joe JohnsonATL7218.244.38980.24.740.70.1
27Manu GinobiliSA8017.443.315487.14.93.71.50.4
28Kevin MartinHOU8023.543.617688.82.53.210.2
29Wesley MatthewsPOR8215.944.915484.423.11.20.1
310Marcus ThorntonSAC7312.843.48878.81.83.50.90.1
311Ray AllenBOS8016.549.116888.12.73.410.2
312Stephen JacksonMLW6718.541.112181.63.64.51.20.4
313DeMar DeRozanTOR8217.246.7581.31.83.810.4
314James HardenOKC8212.243.611384.32.13.11.10.3
415Nick YoungWAS6417.444.110581.61.22.70.70.3
416Arron AfflaloDEN6912.649.810584.72.43.60.50.4
417O.J. MayoMEM7111.340.79675.622.410.4
418Jason TerryDAL8215.845.1127854.11.91.10.2
419Jason RichardsonORL8015.644.7189731.84.11.20.2
520Ramon SessionsCLE8113.346.6382.35.23.10.70.1
521Jamal CrawfordATL7614.242.111985.43.21.70.80.2
522Carlos DelfinoMLW4911.539105802.34.11.60.2
523Gerald HendersonCHA689.645.4778.51.530.70.5
624Vince CarterPHO731443.71167423.80.90.3
625Anthony MorrowNJ5813.24511089.71.230.30.1
626Landry FieldsNY829.749.78676.91.96.410.2
727Wes JohnsonMIN79939.710369.61.930.70.7
728Paul GeorgeIND617.845.34176.21.13.710.4
729Marco BelinelliNO8010.543.713478.41.21.90.50.1
730J.J. RedickORL5910.144.18787.51.71.90.50.1
831C.J. MilesUTA7812.840.710981.11.73.30.90.5
832Evan TurnerPHI787.242.51480.823.90.60.2
833George HillIND7611.645.37786.32.52.60.90.3
834Richard HamiltonDET5514.142.95584.93.12.30.70.1
835Mike DunleavyMLW6111.246.2102801.74.50.70.5
836Ben GordonDET8211.244107852.12.40.60.2
837Gary NealSA809.845.112980.81.22.50.30.1