The following are our 2011-2012 fantasy basketball power forward draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2011-2012 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTeamGamesPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11Kevin LoveMIN7320.24788852.515.20.60.4
12Dirk NowitzkiDAL732351.76689.22.670.50.6
13Blake GriffinLAC8222.550.6764.23.812.10.80.5
14Amare StoudemireNY7825.350.21079.22.68.20.91.9
15LaMarcus AldridgePOR8121.850479.12.18.811.2
16Pau GasolLAK8218.852.9182.33.310.20.61.6
27Josh SmithATL7716.547.75172.53.38.51.31.6
28Paul MillsapUTA7617.353.1975.72.57.61.40.9
29Chris BoshMIA7718.749.6681.51.98.30.80.6
210Carlos BoozerCHI5917.551070.12.59.60.80.3
311Zach RandolphMEM7520.150.3875.82.212.20.80.3
312David LeeGS7316.550.7178.73.29.810.4
413David WestNO7018.950.8280.72.37.610.9
414Andray BlatcheWAS6416.844.5477.72.38.21.50.8
415Serge IbakaOKC829.954.30750.37.60.42.4
416Elton BrandPHI811551.20781.58.31.11.3
417Kevin GarnettBOS7114.952.8186.22.48.91.30.8
418Lamar OdomDAL8214.4536867.538.70.60.7
419Antawn JamisonCLE561842.79173.11.76.70.90.5
520Tim DuncanSA7613.450071.62.78.90.71.9
521Tyler HansbroughIND701146.5077.90.65.20.50.2
522Al HarringtonDEN7310.541.611773.51.44.50.50.1
523Tristan ThompsonCLE000000000
524Derrick WilliamsMIN000000000
525Channing FryePHO7712.743.217183.21.26.70.61
626Kris HumphriesNJ741052.7066.51.110.40.41.1
627Tyrus ThomasCHA4110.247.1078.70.75.50.71.6
628Ed DavisTOR657.757.6055.50.67.10.61
729J.J. HicksonSAC8013.845.8067.31.18.70.60.7
730Patrick PattersonHOU526.355.8071.40.83.80.30.7
731Jonas JerebkoDET000000000
832Brandon BassBOS7611.251.5081.50.85.60.40.7
833Rashard LewisWAS5711.743.38780.21.65.10.90.50.5
834Kenneth FariedDEN000000000
835Carl LandryNO7611.950.20740.84.60.50.4
836Amir JohnsonTOR729.656.8078.81.16.40.71.2