The following are our 2011-2012 fantasy basketball center draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2011-2012 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTeamGamesPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11Dwight HowardORL7822.959.3059.61.414.11.41.9
22Al JeffersonUTA8218.649.6076.11.89.70.62.5
23Andrea BargnaniTOR6621.444.877821.85.20.52.7
24Brook LopezNJ8220.449.2078.71.660.60.9
25Al HorfordATL7715.355.7279.83.59.30.81.7
36Luis ScolaHOU7418.350.4073.82.58.20.60.9
37Andrew BynumLAK5411.357.40661.49.40.41.5
38Nene HilarioDEN7514.561.5171.127.61.10.6
39DeMarcus CousinsSAC8114.143368.72.58.611.8
310Joakim NoahCHI4811.752.5073.92.210.411.1
311Marcin GortatPHO8010.256.1172.50.97.90.51.6
412Greg MonroeDET809.455.1062.21.37.51.22.4
413Andrew BogutMLW6512.849.5044.2211.10.72.1
414Roy HibbertIND8112.746.1074.527.50.41.1
515Marc GasolMEM8111.752.7374.82.570.92.1
516Chris KamanLAC3212.447.1075.41.470.50.6
517JaVale McGeeWAS7910.155058.30.580.51
518Tyson ChandlerNY7410.165.4073.20.49.40.51.3
519Emeka OkaforNO7210.357.3056.20.69.50.62
520Anderson VarejaoCLE319.152.8066.71.59.70.91
521DeAndre JordanLAC807.168.6045.20.57.20.51.6
522DeJuan BlairSA818.350.1065.7171.2
623Kendrick PerkinsOKC29651.5055.60.980.31.2
624Enes KanterUTA000000000.5
625Marcus CambyPOR594.739.8061.42.110.30.71.7
626Andris BiedrinsGS59553.4032.317.20.91.3
727Samuel DalembertSAC808.147.30730.88.20.51.9
728Brendan HaywoodDAL724.457.4036.20.35.20.20.6
729Darko MilicicMIN698.846.9055.71.55.20.81.2