The following are our 2010-2011 fantasy basketball small forward draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The statistical categories are based on a rotisserie-style scoring format using the following eight categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. While this scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, this list will be a valuable reference regardless of your league settings.

2010-2011 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Top 100 | PDFicon Cheatsheet

RankPlayerTmGPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
1Kevin DurantOKC8230.147.6128902.87.61.41
2LeBron JamesMIA7629.750.312976.78.67.31.61
3Carmelo AnthonyDEN6928.245.859833.26.61.30.4
4Danny GrangerIND6224.142.815884.82.85.51.50.8
5Andre IguodalaPHI8217.144.39473.35.86.51.70.7
6Gerald WallaceCHA7618.248.45277.62.1101.51.1
7Rudy GayMEM8019.646.66675.21.95.91.50.8
8Paul PierceBOS7118.347.210985.23.14.41.20.4
9Danilo GallinariNY8115.142.318681.81.74.90.90.7
10Rashard LewisORL7214.143.516880.61.54.41.10.4
11Caron ButlerDAL7416.342.84283.82.16.21.60.3
12Hedo TurkogluPHO7411.340.910877.44.14.60.70.4
13Luol DengCHI7017.646.63276.427.30.90.9
14Michael BeasleyMIN7814.84528801.36.410.6
15Corey MaggetteMLW7019.851.61383.52.55.30.70.1
16Lamar OdomLAK8210.846.35869.33.39.80.90.7
17Trevor ArizaNO7214.939.413664.93.85.61.80.6
18Dorell WrightGS727.146.36188.41.33.30.70.4
19Richard JeffersonSA8112.346.75973.524.40.60.5
20Andrei KirilenkoUTA5811.950.62674.42.74.61.41.2
21Nicolas BatumPOR3710.151.95484.31.23.80.60.7
22Shawn MarionDAL751250.8375.51.46.40.90.8
23Tayshaun PrinceDET4913.548.62771.43.35.10.70.4
24Linas KleizaTOR000000000
25Jamario MoonCLE614.946.232800.83.10.60.5
26Reggie WilliamsGS2415.249.53383.92.84.60.90.3
27Wesley JohnsonMIN000000000
28Ron ArtestLAK771141.410568.834.31.40.3
29Martell WebsterMIN829.440.512481.30.83.30.50.5
30Al ThorntonWAS7510.747.31172.51.23.90.60.5
31Grant HillPHO8111.347.83581.72.45.50.70.4
32Shane BattierHOU67839.810172.62.44.70.81.1