The following are our 2010-2011 fantasy basketball shooting guard draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The statistical categories are based on a rotisserie-style scoring format using the following eight categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. While this scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, this list will be a valuable reference regardless of your league settings.

2010-2011 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Top 100 | PDFicon Cheatsheet

RankPlayerTmGPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
1Kobe BryantLAK732745.69981.155.41.50.3
2Dwyane WadeMIA7726.647.67376.16.54.81.81.1
3Tyreke EvansSAC7220.145.83674.85.85.31.50.4
4Monta EllisGS6425.544.97775.35.342.20.4
5Brandon RoyPOR6521.547.373784.74.40.90.2
6Joe JohnsonATL7621.345.812981.84.94.61.10.1
7Gilbert ArenasWAS3222.641.16373.97.24.21.30.3
8O.J. MayoMEM8217.545.813680.933.81.20.2
9Stephen JacksonCHA8120.642.312977.93.751.60.5
10Kevin MartinHOU4620.641.77087.62.43.610.1
11Jason RichardsonPHO7915.747.415773.91.85.10.80.4
12Eric GordonLAC6216.944.911974.232.61.10.2
13Manu GinobiliSA7516.544.1132874.93.81.40.3
14Jamal CrawfordATL791844.916385.732.50.80.2
15Marcus ThorntonNO7314.545.111781.41.62.90.80.2
16John SalmonsMLW8115.444.1118832.83.31.20.3
17Ray AllenBOS8016.347.714591.32.63.20.80.3
18J.R. SmithDEN7515.441.415870.62.43.11.30.3
19Vince CarterORL7516.642.8119843.13.90.70.2
20Richard HamiltonDET4618.140.94184.64.42.70.70.1
21Jason TerryDAL7716.643.813686.63.81.81.20.2
22Terrence WilliamsNJ788.440.13171.52.94.50.60.1
23Ben GordonDET6213.841.67586.12.71.90.80.1
24Wilson ChandlerNY6515.347.94080.62.15.40.70.8
25James HardenOKC769.940.39380.81.83.21.10.3
26Corey BrewerMIN821343.18264.82.43.41.40.4
27Mike DunleavyIND679.9417584.21.53.50.60.2
28Mike MillerMIA5410.950.18282.43.96.20.70.2
29Evan TurnerPHI000000000
30Anthony MorrowNJ691346.814088.61.53.80.90.2
31DeMar DeRozanTOR778.649.8476.30.72.90.60.2