The following are our 2010-2011 fantasy basketball draft rankings for centers, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The statistical categories are based on a rotisserie-style scoring format using the following eight categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. While this scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, this list will be a valuable reference regardless of your league settings.

2010-2011 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Top 100 | PDFicon Cheatsheet

RankPlayerTmGPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
1Dwight HowardORL8218.361.2059.21.813.20.92.8
2Brook LopezNJ8218.849.9081.72.38.60.71.7
3Al JeffersonUTA7617.149.80681.89.30.81.3
4Andrea BargnaniTOR8017.24712177.41.26.20.31.4
5Al HorfordATL8114.255.1178.92.39.90.71.1
6Marc GasolMEM6914.658.10672.49.311.6
7Chris KamanLAC7618.549074.91.69.30.51.2
8Joakim NoahCHI6410.750.4074.42.1110.51.6
9Andrew BogutMLW6915.952062.91.810.20.62.5
10Nene HilarioDEN8213.858.7070.42.57.61.41
11Marcus CambyPOR747.547.5263.92.511.81.32
12Andrew BynumLAK651557073.918.30.51.4
13Emeka OkaforNO8210.453056.20.790.71.5
14Robin LopezPHO518.458.8070.40.14.90.21
15Brendan HaywoodDAL779.156.20620.69.30.32.1
16Roy HibbertIND8111.749.5375.425.70.41.6
17JaVale McGeeWAS606.450.8063.80.24.10.31.7
18Anderson VarejaoCLE768.657.2166.31.17.60.90.9
19Yao MingHOU000000000
20Greg OdenPOR2111.160.5076.60.98.50.42.3
21Andris BiedrinsGS33559.10161.77.80.61.3
22Samuel DalembertSAC828.154.5072.90.89.60.51.8
23DeMarcus CousinsSAC000000000
24Greg MonroeDET000000000
25Tiago SplitterSA000000000
26Elton BrandPHI7613.148073.81.46.11.11.1
27Jermaine O'NealBOS7013.652.90721.36.90.41.4
28Shaquille O'NealBOS531256.6049.61.56.70.31.2
29Darko MilicicMIN326.749053.61.54.70.71.1
30Mehmet OkurUTA7313.545.882821.67.10.51.1