The following are our 2012 Fantasy Football Quarterback Rankings, which are based on a standard, non-PPR scoring format, and take into account upside and risk. These rankings will be updated often throughout the preseason, so make sure you check back often. Also, be sure to check out our other 2012 Fantasy Football Draft Kit articles, which include sleepers, busts, rookies, and much more.

2012 Rankings: QB | RB | WR | TE | Sleepers | Busts | Deep Sleepers | PDFicon Top 150 Cheat Sheet

TierRankPlayerTeamGamesPass YardsPass TDIntRush YardsRush TD
11Aaron RodgersGB1546434562573
12Tom BradyNE16523539121093
23Drew BreesNO1654764614861
24Matthew StaffordDET1650384116780
25Cam NewtonCAR164051211770614
36Michael VickPHI13330318145891
37Eli ManningNYG1649332916151
38Matt RyanATL1641772912842
39Tony RomoDAL1641843110461
310Peyton ManningDEN000000
311Philip RiversSD1646242720361
412Ben RoethlisbergerPIT1540772114700
413Robert Griffin IIIWAS000000
414Matt SchaubHOU10247915692
415Jay CutlerCHI102319137551
516Josh FreemanTB15359216222384
517Andy DaltonCIN16339820131521
518Carson PalmerOAK1027531316201
619Ryan FitzpatrickBUF16383224232150
620Joe FlaccoBAL1636102012881
621Andrew LuckIND000000
622Jake LockerTEN554240561
723Russell WilsonSEA000000
724Matt CasselKC91713109990
725Alex SmithSF1631501751792
726Sam BradfordSTL10216466260
827Christian PonderMIN11185313132190
828Blaine GabbertJAC1522141211980
829Ryan TannehillMIA000000
830Tim TebowNYJ1417291266606
931Mark SanchezNYJ16347426181036
932Kevin Kolb/SkeltonARZ9195598650
933Matt FlynnSEA551862-61
934Brandon WeedenCLE000000
935Matt MooreMIA132497169652

If you have any fantasy football questions join our Fantasy Sports Forum, follow us on Twitter @FantasyAdvice or become a fan on Facebook.