The following are our 2012-2013 fantasy basketball shooting guard draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2012-2013 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Sleepers | Busts | Deep Sleepers | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTeamGPTSFG%3PTMFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11Kobe BryantLAK5827.9438784.54.65.41.20.3
12Dwyane WadeMIA4922.149.71579.14.64.81.71.3
13Monta EllisMLW5820.443.36279.663.41.50.3
24Klay ThompsonGS6612.544.311186.822.40.70.3
25James HardenOKC6216.849.111484.63.74.110.2
26Joe JohnsonNJ6018.845.412584.93.93.70.80.2
27Marcus ThorntonSAC5118.743.810786.51.93.71.40.2
28Eric GordonNO920.6451075.43.42.81.40.4
29Lou WilliamsATL6414.940.78381.23.52.40.80.3
210Arron AfflaloORL6215.247.18879.82.43.20.60.2
211Andre IguodalaDEN6212.445.47661.75.56.11.70.5
312Wesley MatthewsPOR6613.741.2129861.73.41.50.2
313O.J. MayoDAL6612.640.810077.32.63.21.10.3
314Kevin MartinHOU4017.141.37889.42.82.70.70.1
415Paul GeorgeIND6612.1449080.22.45.61.60.6
416J.R. SmithNY3512.540.76770.92.43.91.50.2
417Jared DudleyPHO6512.748.58072.61.74.60.80.3
418Rodney StuckeyDET5514.842.93383.43.82.60.80.2
419Gerald HendersonCHA5515.145.911762.34.10.90.4
420Dion WaitersCLE000000000
521Manu GinobiliSA3412.952.65287.14.43.40.70.4
522Gordon HaywardUTA6611.845.65583.23.13.50.80.6
523Courtney LeeBOS5811.443.38782.61.52.71.20.4
524Jordan CrawfordWAS6414.7407979.332.60.90.1
525Jason TerryBOS6315.14313888.33.62.41.20.2
526Danny GreenSA669.144.2102791.33.50.90.7
627Nick YoungPHI6214.240.310385.20.92.10.70.3
628Bradley BealWAS000000000
629Landry FieldsTOR668.8463156.22.64.21.20.3
630Tony AllenMEM589.846.98801.441.80.6
631Brandon RoyMIN000000000
632Ben GordonCHA5212.544.263862.42.30.70.2
733Jason RichardsonPHI5411.640.810259.423.610.4
734Marco BelinelliCHI6611.841.710778.31.52.60.70.1
735Jamal CrawfordLAC601438.48092.73.220.90.2
736Chauncey BillupsLAC201536.44889.542.50.50.2