The following are our 2012-2013 fantasy basketball center draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2012-2013 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Sleepers | Busts | Deep Sleepers | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTeamGPTSFG%3PTMFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11Andrew BynumPHI6018.755.8169.21.411.80.51.9
12Dwight HowardLAK5420.657.3049.11.914.51.52.1
13DeMarcus CousinsSAC6418.144.8270.21.6111.51.2
14Al JeffersonUTA6119.249.2177.42.29.60.81.7
25Greg MonroeDET6615.452.1073.92.39.71.30.7
26Marc GasolMEM6514.648.2174.83.18.911.9
27Marcin GortatPHO6615.455.5064.90.9100.71.5
28Brook LopezNJ519.249.4062.51.23.60.20.8
39Chris BoshMIA571848.71082.11.87.90.90.8
310Nikola PekovicMIN4713.956.4074.30.77.40.60.7
311Roy HibbertIND6512.849.7071.11.78.80.52
412J.J. HicksonPOR548.446.7064.20.86.20.60.6
413Joakim NoahCHI6410.250.8074.82.59.80.61.4
414Tyson ChandlerNY6211.367.9068.90.99.90.91.4
415Kevin GarnettBOS6015.850.3385.72.98.20.91
516Anderson VarejaoCLE2510.851.4067.21.711.51.40.7
517JaVale McGeeDEN6111.355.6046.10.57.80.62.2
518Nene HilarioWAS3913.753.7067.32.17.51.11
519Bismack BiyomboCHA635.246.4048.30.45.80.31.8
520DeAndre JordanLAC667.463.2052.50.38.30.52
521Gustavo AyonORL545.953.6061.91.44.910.9
522Jonas ValanciunasTOR000000000
623Chris KamanDAL4713.144.6078.52.17.70.51.6
624Andrew BogutGS1211.344.9060.92.68.312
625Samuel DalembertMLW657.550.6079.60.570.61.7
626Tiago SplitterSA599.361.8069.11.15.20.40.8
627Kendrick PerkinsOKC655.148.9065.21.26.60.41.1
728Elton BrandDAL601149.4073.31.67.211.6
729Robin LopezNO645.446.1071.40.33.30.30.9
730Emeka OkaforWAS279.953.3051.40.97.90.61
731Ekpe UdohMLW615.643.1075.40.94.20.71.7
832Boris DiawSA576.444.43162.93.64.90.60.4
833Zaza PachuliaATL587.849.9074.11.47.90.90.5
834Omer AsikHOU663.150.6045.60.55.30.51
835Timofey MozgovDEN445.452.6068.40.54.10.31