The following are our 2011-2012 fantasy basketball small forward draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2011-2012 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTeamGamesPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11Kevin DurantOKC7827.746.2145882.76.81.11
12LeBron JamesMIA7926.7519275.977.51.60.6
23Carmelo AnthonyNY7725.645.59583.82.97.30.90.6
24Danny GrangerIND7920.542.515784.82.65.41.10.8
25Rudy GayMEM5419.847.15780.52.86.21.71.1
26Dorell WrightGS8216.442.319478.935.31.50.8
27Gerald WallacePOR7115.745.46274.62.481.50.9
38Michael BeasleyMIN7319.2456075.32.25.60.70.7
39Danilo GallinariDEN6215.641.410386.21.74.90.80.4
310Paul PierceBOS8018.949.7111863.35.410.6
311Luol DengCHI8217.44611575.32.85.810.6
412Caron ButlerLAC2915452877.31.64.110.3
413Thaddeus YoungPHI8212.754.1670.715.31.10.3
414Jared DudleyPHO8210.647.710574.31.33.91.10.2
415Boris DiawCHA8211.349.27868.34.150.90.6
516Trevor ArizaNO751139.88270.12.25.41.60.4
517John SalmonsSAC731441.58381.23.53.610.4
518Tony AllenMEM728.951475.31.42.71.80.6
519Shawn MarionDAL8012.552576.81.46.90.90.6
520Tayshaun PrinceDET7814.147.33470.22.84.20.40.5
521Hedo TurkogluORL8110.844.612767.94.24.40.90.4
522Gordon HaywardUTA725.448.53571.11.11.90.40.3
623Omri CasspiCLE718.641.29267.314.30.80.2
624Grant HillPHO8013.248.44582.92.54.20.80.4
625Chase BudingerHOU789.842.58985.51.63.60.50.2
626Austin DayeDET727.5416975.91.13.80.50.5
627Nicolas BatumPOR8012.445.511884.11.54.50.90.6
728Linas KleizaTOR3911.243.83963.114.50.50.2
729Corey MaggetteCHA671245.32883.41.33.60.30.1
730Andrei KirilenkoUTA6411.746.7367735.11.31.2
731Richard JeffersonSA811147.413575.91.33.80.50.4
732Marvin WilliamsATL6510.445.83784.51.44.80.50.4