The following are our 2011-2012 fantasy basketball point guard draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The rankings are based on the following eight statistical categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. This scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, but regardless of your league settings this list will be a valuable reference on draft day.

2011-2012 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | PDFicon Cheatsheet

TierRankPlayerTeamGamesPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
11Derrick RoseCHI812544.512885.87.74.110.6
12Russell WestbrookOKC8221.944.23484.28.24.61.90.4
13Chris PaulNO8015.946.37187.89.84.12.40.1
14Deron WilliamsNJ6520.143.910584.510.341.20.2
25Stephen CurryGS7418.64815193.45.83.91.50.3
26John WallWAS6916.440.93476.68.34.61.80.5
27Rajon RondoBOS6810.647.51056.811.24.42.30.2
28Steve NashPHO7514.749.28191.211.43.50.60.1
39Tyreke EvansSAC5717.840.94377.15.64.81.50.5
310Jrue HolidayPHI821444.68182.36.541.50.4
311Ty LawsonDEN8011.750.36976.44.72.610.1
312Raymond FeltonPOR7515.542.511680.58.33.61.70.1
413Tony ParkerSA7817.551.92576.96.63.11.20
414Brandon JenningsMLW6316.2399880.94.83.71.50.3
415Jarrett JackNO708.541.23384.52.92.10.60.1
416Chauncey BillupsNY7216.842.714691.65.42.610.2
417Kyle LowryHOU7513.542.612976.56.74.11.40.3
418Devin HarrisUTA7115.242.25883.37.12.410.1
419D.J. AugustinCHA8214.441.611190.66.12.70.70
420Mo WilliamsLAC581439.97985.36.62.60.90.2
521Mike ConleyMEM8113.744.48073.36.531.80.2
522Kyrie IrvingCLE000000000
523Jason KiddDAL807.936.1133878.24.41.70.4
524Darren CollisonIND7913.245.74187.15.12.81.10.2
625Jose CalderonTOR689.8445785.48.931.20.1
626Brandon KnightDET000000000
627Jameer NelsonORL7613.144.611980.26310
628Jeff TeagueATL705.243.81879.421.50.60.4
729Kemba WalkerCHA000000000
730Ricky RubioMIN000000000
731Jimmer FredetteSAC000000000
732Andre MillerDEN8112.746485.373.71.40.1
833Toney DouglasNY8110.641.614380.9331.10.1
834Eric BledsoeLAC816.742.43274.43.62.81.10.3
835Jordan CrawfordWAS4211.738.43386.92.82.50.90.1
836Rodney StuckeyDET7015.543.92686.65.23.11.10.1
837Jerryd BaylessTOR719.242.24980.63.72.30.50.1
838Jose Juan BareaDAL819.543.96684.73.920.40
839Luke RidnourMIN7111.846.88188.35.42.81.30.1