The following are our 2010-2011 fantasy basketball power forward draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The statistical categories are based on a rotisserie-style scoring format using the following eight categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. While this scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, this list will be a valuable reference regardless of your league settings.

2010-2011 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Top 100 | PDFicon Cheatsheet

dustinPlayerTmGPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
1Dirk NowitzkiDAL812548.15191.52.77.70.91
2Amare StoudemireNY8223.155.7177.118.90.61
3Pau GasolLAK6518.353.60793.411.30.61.7
4David LeeGS8120.254.5081.23.611.710.5
5Josh SmithATL8115.750.5061.84.28.71.62.1
6Chris BoshMIA702451.8879.72.410.80.61
7Zach RandolphMEM8120.848.81577.81.811.710.4
8David WestNO811950.5786.537.50.90.7
9LaMarcus AldridgePOR7817.949.5575.72.180.90.6
10Antawn JamisonCLE6618.746.18564.71.38.41.10.3
11Tim DuncanSA7817.951.8272.53.210.10.61.5
12Troy MurphyNJ7214.647.212879.82.110.210.5
13Kevin LoveMIN6014453581.52.3110.70.4
14Luis ScolaHOU8216.251.4177.92.18.60.80.3
15Andray BlatcheWAS8114.147.81374.42.16.310.9
16Paul MillsapUTA8211.653.8169.31.66.80.81.2
17Jeff GreenOKC8215.145.3104741.661.30.9
18Anthony RandolphNY3311.644.3180.11.36.50.81.5
19Kevin GarnettBOS6914.352.1183.72.77.310.8
20Carlos BoozerCHI7819.556.2074.23.211.21.10.5
21Amir JohnsonTOR826.262.3063.80.64.80.50.8
22Blake GriffinLAC000000000
23J.J. HicksonCLE818.555.4068.10.54.90.40.5
24Thaddeus YoungPHI6713.8474869.11.45.21.20.2
25Al HarringtonDEN7217.743.514075.71.55.60.90.4
26Drew GoodenMLW7010.947.8186.10.77.70.60.8
27Boris DiawCHA8211.348.36676.945.20.70.7
28Tyrus ThomasCHA549.446.2068.616.21.21.6
29Carl LandrySAC8016.853.6180.60.85.90.70.8
30Charlie VillanuevaDET7811.943.99981.50.74.70.60.7
31Channing FryePHO8111.245.1172811.45.30.80.9
32Jason ThompsonSAC7512.547.2171.51.78.50.51
33Derrick FavorsNJ000000000
34Tyler HansbroughIND298.536074.314.80.60.3
35Josh McRobertsIND424.352.1850130.40.4