The following are our 2010-2011 fantasy basketball point guard draft rankings, which take into account projected statistics, as well as upside and risk. The statistical categories are based on a rotisserie-style scoring format using the following eight categories: points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, 3-pointers made, field-goal percentage, and free-throw percentage. While this scoring system typically favors well-balanced players, this list will be a valuable reference regardless of your league settings.

2010-2011 Rankings: PG | SG | SF | PF | C | Top 100 | PDFicon Cheatsheet

RankPlayerTmGPTSFG%3PTFT%ASTREBSTLBLK
1Chris PaulNO4518.749.35284.710.74.22.10.2
2Deron WilliamsUTA7618.746.99680.110.541.30.2
3Rajon RondoBOS8113.750.81762.19.84.42.30.1
4Stephen CurryGS8017.546.216688.55.94.51.90.2
5Derrick RoseCHI7820.848.91676.663.80.70.3
6Steve NashPHO8116.550.712493.8113.30.50.1
7Chauncey BillupsDEN7319.541.8157915.63.11.10.1
8Russell WestbrookOKC8216.141.8237884.91.30.4
9Jason KiddDAL8010.342.317680.89.15.61.80.4
10Aaron BrooksHOU8219.643.220982.25.32.60.80.2
11Mo WilliamsCLE6915.844.215989.45.3310.3
12Darren CollisonIND7612.447.74685.15.72.510.1
13Devin HarrisNJ6416.940.36079.86.63.21.20.3
14John WallWAS000000000
15Raymond FeltonNY8012.145.96076.35.63.61.50.3
16Brandon JenningsMLW8215.537.114581.75.73.41.30.2
17Rodney StuckeyDET7316.640.51883.34.83.81.40.2
18Tony ParkerSA561648.71075.65.72.40.50.1
19Baron DavisLAC7515.340.68282.183.51.70.6
20D.J. AugustinCHA806.438.67077.92.41.20.60.1
21Jameer NelsonORL6512.644.98684.55.430.70
22Mike ConleyMEM801244.58274.35.32.41.40.2
23Andre MillerPOR821444.51682.15.43.21.10.1
24Jonny FlynnMIN8113.541.77782.64.42.410
25Jrue HolidayPHI73844.26275.63.82.61.10.2
26Jeff TeagueATL713.239.6783.71.70.90.50.2
27Jose CalderonTOR6810.348.26879.85.92.10.70.1
28Luke RidnourMIN8210.447.86990.741.70.70.1
29Lou WilliamsPHI6414477082.44.22.91.30.2